Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Hunan WPX Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical Network Terminal, FTTH, ONU WiFi manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Project with Using Epon ONU, Wpx Has a Promotion Campaign About 1 Ge Port ONU, China Supply 1ge Port Optical Network Unit for ISP or Distributor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product EPON ONU Fiber Optic Project with Using Epon ONU

Fiber Optic Project with Using Epon ONU

FOB Price: US $35-45 / Piece
Min. Order: 500 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Pieces US $35-45/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000 Per Month
Transport Package: 1 Unit Per Box, 50 Units Per Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Bank transfer

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WPX-EU9121
  • Wiring Devices: Olt
  • Condition: New
  • Adapter: 100V ~ 240V; 50/60Hz
  • Uplink: 1310nm
  • Inteface/Port: CATV
  • LED Indicator: Yes/Available
  • Function: Support Igmp Snooping
  • Specification: 190mm * 130mm * 40mm
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Optical Network Unit
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, TUV
  • WiFi: 802.11 B/G/N
  • ONU Type: Gepon ONU
  • Downlink: 1490nm
  • Ethernet Ports: 1fe
  • Working Temperature: 0-55 Degree
  • Trademark: WPX
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Fiber optic project with using EPON ONU
   
Product introduction:
WPX-EU9121 type ONU products fully comply with IEEE802.3ah EPON standards. It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber.
 
Product Show


 
Specification
Product interface
(port and indicator light)
Hardware connection PortsInternet port 1x 100M
Reset button,
1 CATV port
DC12V port,
Power switch.
Indicator lightPower
Fiber G
Fiber signal
Broadband
Internet port 1

 
Company Show
 
Products Application
( FTTH, FTTO, FTTB )
WPX Optical Network Unit fot FTTX

 
Certificates
                                                                    
FAQ:
Q1: How to Choose EPON or GPON?
A1: EPON has a speed of 1.25Gb/s, while GPON is 2.5Gb/s;

Q2: Is your Optical network units compatible with other brands of OLT?
A2: Our ONUs are compatible with Huawei and ZTE OLTs. If have other brands of OLT, please tell us the OLT model number, so that we can check it out for you;

Q3. Can you give the best price? 
A3: Yes, no problem about the price. We can discuss everything based on the quantity;

Q4. What is your MOQ?
A4: No limit of MOQ for the sample testing stage;

Q5. Are the OEM and ODM Service available?
A5: Yes, WPX have experienced engineering and production teams to bring customers ODM&OEM products of high quality.
Please tell us the quantity you need. We'll send you offer;

Q6. How can I get a sample for testing?
A6: Please confirm the models and spec of the ONT or OLT with us first,
then we issue the sample P/I for your confirmation.
Once the payment is done, we will proceed the sample arrangement and delivery to you!

Q7. What's your payment term?
A7: Western union and Paypal for the sample payment;  
T/T or L/C via bank is preferred in bulk orders;

Q8. How will you deliver the goods to us?
A8: If you have your forwarder, please tell us the contacts so that we can ask them to come and pick up the goods;
If you don't, we'll find a forwarder for you. Please advise us the destination port and consignee info include the contacts.

Q9. What's your warranty?
A9: 1 year warranty

For more information and Service, please contact:

Miss Soniya

Web: www.wpxfttx.com

Related Hot selling products:

1). EPON 1GE ONU
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/9.html

2). EPON 1FE + WIFI ONU
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/11.html

3). GPON 1GE ONT
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/16.html

4). GPON 4GE + 2POTS + WIFI ONT
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/6.html
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Soniya Huang
Marketing
*From:
To: Ms. Soniya Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category