Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Hunan WPX Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

ONU, Ont, Onus manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Router Optical Network Unit Gpon ONU for Optical Fiber, 1000m Port Gepon ONU / Optical Modem / Fiber Optics Terminal for Huawei, Fiberhome, Zte Olts, Gepon FTTH ONU / Gepon Modem / 1*1000Mbps Ethernet Gigabit ONU and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product GPON ONT Router Optical Network Unit Gpon ONU for Optical Fiber

Router Optical Network Unit Gpon ONU for Optical Fiber

FOB Price: US $20-45 / Piece
Min. Order: 500 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Pieces US $20-45/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Bank

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WPX-GU9104
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Optical Network Terminals
  • Condition: New
  • Gigabits Port S: 4
  • USB: 1
  • Antenna: External
  • Downlink: 1490nm
  • Adapter: 100V ~ 240V; 50/60Hz
  • Transport Package: 1 Unit / Box; 50 Units / Carton
  • Origin: Changsha
  • Type: Optical Network Unit
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, TUV
  • ONU Type: Gpon Ont
  • Pots / FXO Port: 1
  • WiFi: 802.11 B/G/N
  • Uplink: 1310nm
  • LED Indicator: Available
  • Trademark: WPX
  • Specification: 163mm * 125mm * 50mm
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
Router Optical Network Unit Gpon ONU for Optical Fiber
 Router Optical Network Unit Gpon ONU for Optical Fiber  
Product introduction:
WPX-GU9104 is GPON terminal device, working with an OLT, which can provide Internet, VOIP, HDTV, Video Conference, etc. It is based on mature and stable cost-effective GPON technology, providing 1 PON port,  4 x 1000M adaptive port ,2 VOIP (POTS/FXS) port and 1 USB port and WIFI with internal antenna. Adopt single fiber WDN technology (downlink 1490nm,uplink 1310nm), require only one fiber to connect with OLT, the longest transmitting distance can be 40KM,support power down report function, support local WEB management function.
 
Product Show
Router Optical Network Unit Gpon ONU for Optical Fiber
Router Optical Network Unit Gpon ONU for Optical Fiber
 
Specification
Product interface
(port and indicator light)
Hardware connection PortsRJ11 telephone port
Internet port 4 x 1000M
Wireless switch,
Reset button,
USB port,
DC12V port,
Power switch.
Indicator lightPower
Fiber G
Fiber signal
Broadband
WIFI
Telephone
Internet port 1 to 4
USB
 
 
Company Show
Router Optical Network Unit Gpon ONU for Optical Fiber
 
Products Application
( FTTH, FTTO, FTTB )
WPX Optical Network Unit fot FTTX
Router Optical Network Unit Gpon ONU for Optical Fiber
Router Optical Network Unit Gpon ONU for Optical Fiber
 
Certificates
Router Optical Network Unit Gpon ONU for Optical Fiber

FAQ:
Q1: How to Choose EPON or GPON?
A1: EPON has a speed of 1.25Gb/s, while GPON is 2.5Gb/s;

Q2: Is your Optical network units compatible with other brands of OLT?
A2: Our ONUs are compatible with Huawei and ZTE OLTs. If have other brands of OLT, please tell us the OLT model number, so that we can check it out for you;

Q3. Can you give the best price? 
A3: Yes, no problem about the price. We can discuss everything based on the quantity;

Q4. What is your MOQ?
A4: No limit of MOQ for the sample testing stage;

Q5. Are the OEM and ODM Service available?
A5: Yes, WPX have experienced engineering and production teams to bring customers ODM&OEM products of high quality.
Please tell us the quantity you need. We'll send you offer;

Q6. How can I get a sample for testing?
A6: Please confirm the models and spec of the ONT or OLT with us first,
then we issue the sample P/I for your confirmation.
Once the payment is done, we will proceed the sample arrangement and delivery to you!

Q7. What's your payment term?
A7: Western union and Paypal for the sample payment;  
T/T or L/C via bank is preferred in bulk orders;

Q8. How will you deliver the goods to us?
A8: If you have your forwarder, please tell us the contacts so that we can ask them to come and pick up the goods;
If you don't, we'll find a forwarder for you. Please advise us the destination port and consignee info include the contacts.


Q9. What's your warranty?
A9: 1 year warranty



For more information and Service, please contact:

Contact: WPX
Mob: +86 731 8865 0578 
 
Web: www.wpxfttx.com


Related Hot selling products:

1). EPON 1GE ONU

2). EPON 1FE + WIFI ONU

3). GPON 1GE ONT

4). GPON 4GE + 1POTS + WIFI ONT
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/17.html

 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Alan
Diector
*From:
To: Mr. Alan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now