Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Hunan WPX Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

ONU, Ont, Gpon manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Wpx-EU9044 Gpon Ont ONU with 4ge 2VoIP WiFi FTTX, Epon ONU 1ge Port Modem, for Zte Epon ONU 1ge Port Modem and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product EPON ONU Wpx-EU9044 Gpon Ont ONU with 4ge 2VoIP WiFi FTTX

Wpx-EU9044 Gpon Ont ONU with 4ge 2VoIP WiFi FTTX

FOB Price: US $20-45 / Piece
Min. Order: 500 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Pieces US $20-45/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Bank

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WPX-EU9044
  • Wiring Devices: Olt
  • Condition: New
  • Gigabits Ports: 4
  • USB: 1
  • Antenna: External
  • Downlink: 1490nm
  • Adapter: 100V ~ 240V; 50/60Hz
  • Transport Package: 1 Unit / Box; 50 Units / Carton
  • Origin: Changsha
  • Type: ONU
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • ONU Type: Gpon Ont
  • Pots / FXO Ports: 2
  • WiFi: 802.11 B/G/N
  • Uplink: 1310nm
  • LED Indicator: Available
  • Trademark: WPX
  • Specification: 163mm * 125mm * 50mm
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
Wpx-EU9044 Gpon Ont ONU with 4ge 2VoIP WiFi FTTXWpx-EU9044 Gpon Ont ONU with 4ge 2VoIP WiFi FTTX
Product introduction: 
WPX-EU9044 is GPON terminal device, working with an OLT, which can provide Internet, VOIP, HDTV, Video Conference, etc. It is based on mature and stable cost-effective GPON technology, providing 1 PON port,  4 x 1000M adaptive port ,1 VOIP (POTS/FXS) port and 1 USB port and WIFI with internal antenna. Adopt single fiber WDN technology (downlink 1490nm,uplink 1310nm), require only one fiber to connect with OLT, the longest transmitting distance can be 40KM,support power down report function, support local WEB management function.
 
Product Show
Wpx-EU9044 Gpon Ont ONU with 4ge 2VoIP WiFi FTTX
Wpx-EU9044 Gpon Ont ONU with 4ge 2VoIP WiFi FTTX
 
Specification
Product interface
(port and indicator light)
Hardware connection PortsRJ11 telephone port x 2
Internet port 4 x 1000M
Wireless switch,
Reset button,
USB port,
DC12V port,
Power switch.
Indicator lightPower
Fiber G
Fiber signal
Broadband
WIFI
Telephone
Internet port 1 to 4
USB
 
 
Company Show
Wpx-EU9044 Gpon Ont ONU with 4ge 2VoIP WiFi FTTX
 
Products Application
( FTTH, FTTO, FTTB )
WPX Optical Network Unit fot FTTX
Wpx-EU9044 Gpon Ont ONU with 4ge 2VoIP WiFi FTTX
 
Certificates   
     Wpx-EU9044 Gpon Ont ONU with 4ge 2VoIP WiFi FTTX

FAQ:
Q1: How to Choose EPON or GPON?
A1: EPON has a speed of 1.25Gb/s, while GPON is 2.5Gb/s;

Q2: Is your Optical network units compatible with other brands of OLT?
A2: Our ONUs are compatible with Huawei and ZTE OLTs. If have other brands of OLT, please tell us the OLT model number, so that we can check it out for you;

Q3. Can you give the best price? 
A3: Yes, no problem about the price. We can discuss everything based on the quantity;

Q4. What is your MOQ?
A4: No limit of MOQ for the sample testing stage;

Q5. Are the OEM and ODM Service available?
A5: Yes, WPX have experienced engineering and production teams to bring customers ODM&OEM products of high quality.
Please tell us the quantity you need. We'll send you offer;

Q6. How can I get a sample for testing?
A6: Please confirm the models and spec of the ONT or OLT with us first,
then we issue the sample P/I for your confirmation.
Once the payment is done, we will proceed the sample arrangement and delivery to you!

Q7. What's your payment term?
A7: Western union and Paypal for the sample payment;  
T/T or L/C via bank is preferred in bulk orders;

Q8. How will you deliver the goods to us?
A8: If you have your forwarder, please tell us the contacts so that we can ask them to come and pick up the goods;
If you don't, we'll find a forwarder for you. Please advise us the destination port and consignee info include the contacts.


Q9. What's your warranty?
A9: 1 year warranty



For more information and Service, please contact:

Contact: Mr. Alan
Mob: +86 185 205 33776
 
Web: www.wpxfttx.com


Related Hot selling products:

1). EPON 1GE ONU
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/21.html

2). EPON 1FE + WIFI ONU
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/11.html

3). GPON 1GE ONT
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/16.html

4). GPON 1GE + 3FE + 1POTS + WIFI ONT
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/17.html



 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Alan
Diector
*From:
To: Mr. Alan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now