Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Hunan WPX Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Epon ONU, 1ge Epon ONU, Optical Fiber ONU manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality 1ge and 1fe Epon ONU, 1000m Port Gepon ONU / Optical Modem / Fiber Optics Terminal for Huawei, Fiberhome, Zte Olts, Gepon FTTH ONU / Gepon Modem / 1*1000Mbps Ethernet Gigabit ONU and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Others High Quality 1ge and 1fe Epon ONU

High Quality 1ge and 1fe Epon ONU

FOB Price: US $33.5-38 / Piece
Min. Order: 500 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Pieces US $33.5-38/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Bank transfer

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WPX-EU9111
  • Wiring Devices: Olt
  • Condition: New
  • Uplink: 1310nm
  • Pon Ports: 1
  • Adapter: 100V ~ 240V; 50/60Hz
  • WLAN: 802.11 B/G/N
  • Working Temperature: 0-55
  • Transport Package: 1 Unit Per Box, 50 Units Per Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Optical Network Unit
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, TUV
  • ONU Type: Epon ONU
  • Downlink: 1490nm
  • Ethernet: 2 RJ45 Ports (1 X 100m and 1 X 1000m)
  • Standard: Itu 984 ; IEEE802.3ah
  • LED Indicator: Yes/Available
  • Trademark: WPX
  • Specification: 190mm * 130mm * 40mm
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
High quality 1GE and 1FE EPON ONU
 Wpx-Gu9124 Gpon Ont ONU with 4ge 1VoIP WiFi FTTX  
Product introduction:
WPX-EU9111 type ONU products fully comply with IEEE 802.3ah. It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber.
 
Product Show

High Quality 1ge and 1fe Epon ONU
High Quality 1ge and 1fe Epon ONU
 
Specification
Product interface
(port and indicator light)
Hardware connection PortsInternet port 1x 1000M, 1*100M
Reset button,
DC12V port,
WIFI
Power switch.
Indicator lightPower
Fiber G
Fiber signal
Broadband
Internet port 2
 
 
Company Show
Wpx-Gu9124 Gpon Ont ONU with 4ge 1VoIP WiFi FTTX
 
Products Application
( FTTH, FTTO, FTTB )
WPX Optical Network Unit fot FTTX
Wpx-Gu9124 Gpon Ont ONU with 4ge 1VoIP WiFi FTTX
 
Certificates
                 
High Quality 1ge and 1fe Epon ONU

FAQ:
Q1: How to Choose EPON or GPON?
A1: EPON has a speed of 1.25Gb/s, while GPON is 2.5Gb/s;

Q2: Is your Optical network units compatible with other brands of OLT?
A2: Our ONUs are compatible with Huawei and ZTE OLTs. If have other brands of OLT, please tell us the OLT model number, so that we can check it out for you;

Q3. Can you give the best price? 
A3: Yes, no problem about the price. We can discuss everything based on the quantity;

Q4. What is your MOQ?
A4: No limit of MOQ for the sample testing stage;

Q5. Are the OEM and ODM Service available?
A5: Yes, WPX have experienced engineering and production teams to bring customers ODM&OEM products of high quality.
Please tell us the quantity you need. We'll send you offer;

Q6. How can I get a sample for testing?
A6: Please confirm the models and spec of the ONT or OLT with us first,
then we issue the sample P/I for your confirmation.
Once the payment is done, we will proceed the sample arrangement and delivery to you!

Q7. What's your payment term?
A7: Western union and Paypal for the sample payment;  
T/T or L/C via bank is preferred in bulk orders;

Q8. How will you deliver the goods to us?
A8: If you have your forwarder, please tell us the contacts so that we can ask them to come and pick up the goods;
If you don't, we'll find a forwarder for you. Please advise us the destination port and consignee info include the contacts.


Q9. What's your warranty?
A9: 1 year warranty


For more information and Service, please contact:
Contact: Mr. Alan
Mob: +86 185 205 33776
 
Web: www.wpxfttx.com


Related Hot selling products:

1). EPON 1GE ONU
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/21.html

2). EPON 1FE + WIFI ONU
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/11.html

3). GPON 1GE ONT
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/16.html

4). GPON 1GE + 3FE + 1POTS + WIFI ONT
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/17.html
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Alan
Diector
*From:
To: Mr. Alan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now