Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Hunan WPX Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Ont, FTTH, CATV Gpon Ont manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV Gpon Ont, FTTX Epon 1ge Port ONU Optical Network Unit Device, FTTX Unique Design 1ge Port ONU Modem and so on.

(/ )

CATV Gpon Ont

FOB Price: US $45-55 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $45-55/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Bank transfer

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WPX-GU9091
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, TUV
  • ONU Type: Gpon ONU
  • Downlink: 1490nm
  • Ethernet Ports: 1ge
  • Mold: Public House
  • Transport Package: 1 Unit Per Box, 50 Units Per Carton
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Adapter: 100V ~ 240V; 50/60Hz
  • Uplink: 1310nm
  • Inteface/Port: CATV
  • LED Indicator: Yes/Available
  • Working Temperature: 0-55 Degree
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
CATV Gpon ONT
   
Product introduction:
WPX-GU9091 type ONU products fully comply with IEEE802.3ah GPON standards. It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber.
 
Specification
Product interface
(port and indicator light)
Hardware connection PortsInternet port 1x 1000M
Reset button,
1 CATV port
DC12V port,
Power switch.
Indicator lightPower
Fiber G
Fiber signal
Broadband
Internet port 1

Products Application
( FTTH, FTTO, FTTB )
                                                                 
FAQ:
Q1: How to Choose EPON or GPON?
A1: EPON has a speed of 1.25Gb/s, while GPON is 2.5Gb/s;

Q2: Is your Optical network units compatible with other brands of OLT?
A2: Our ONUs are compatible with Huawei and ZTE OLTs. If have other brands of OLT, please tell us the OLT model number, so that we can check it out for you;

Q3. Can you give the best price? 
A3: Yes, no problem about the price. We can discuss everything based on the quantity;

Q4. What is your MOQ?
A4: No limit of MOQ for the sample testing stage;

Q5. Are the OEM and ODM Service available?
A5: Yes, WPX have experienced engineering and production teams to bring customers ODM&OEM products of high quality.
Please tell us the quantity you need. We'll send you offer;

Q6. How can I get a sample for testing?
A6: Please confirm the models and spec of the ONT or OLT with us first,
then we issue the sample P/I for your confirmation.
Once the payment is done, we will proceed the sample arrangement and delivery to you!

Q7. What's your payment term?
A7: Western union and Paypal for the sample payment;  
T/T or L/C via bank is preferred in bulk orders;

Q8. How will you deliver the goods to us?
A8: If you have your forwarder, please tell us the contacts so that we can ask them to come and pick up the goods;
If you don't, we'll find a forwarder for you. Please advise us the destination port and consignee info include the contacts.

Q9. What's your warranty?
A9: 1 year warranty

For more information and Service, please contact:

Miss Soniya
 
Web: www.wpxfttx.com

Related Hot selling products:

1). EPON 1GE ONU
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/9.html

2). EPON 1FE + WIFI ONU
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/11.html

3). GPON 1GE ONT
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/16.html

4). GPON 4GE + 2POTS + WIFI ONT
http://www.wpxfttx.com/productItem/6.html
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Soniya Huang
Marketing
*From:
To: Ms. Soniya Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now